Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Pitman 33, Wildwood 0

State Tournament=

First Round

Central, Group I=

Florence 21, Middlesex 14

Willingboro 54, Keyport 7

Central, Group II=

Cinnaminson 7, Shore Regional 0

Willingboro 54, Keyport 7

Central, Group II=

Cinnaminson 7, Shore Regional 0

Central, Group III=

Holmdel 42, Nottingham 0

Red Bank Regional 30, Allentown 13

Rumson-F

Cinnaminson 7, Shore Regional 0

Central, Group III=

Holmdel 42, Nottingham 0

Red Bank Regional 30, Allentown 13

Rumson-Fair Haven 28, Ocean Township 7

Somerville 35, Raritan 14

Central, Group IV=

Long Branch 42, Middletown North 0

Middletown South 35, Northern Burlington 14

Central, Group V=

Manalapan 14, Hunterdon Central 7

North Brunswick 40, Trenton Central 27

Non-Public Group II=

Holy Spirit 61, Morris Catholic 8

Hudson Catholic 42, Gloucester Catholic 0

Non-Public Group III=

DePaul Catholic 49, Bishop Ahr 0

Pope John XXIII 33, St. John Vianney 12

Non-Public Group IV=

St. Augustine 41, Notre Dame 7

North I, Group I=

Butler 21, Pompton Lakes 0

Park Ridge 49, Cresskill 34

Wallkill Valley 34, New Milford 7

North I, Group II=

High Point 38, Ramsey 7

Newton 15, Pequannock 7

Westwood 23, Glen Rock 13

North I, Group III=

Paramus 42, West Milford 14

Ramapo 31, Demarest 7

River Dell 42, Pascack Valley 6

North I, Group IV=

Old Tappan 27, Passaic Valley 12

Wayne Hills 41, Mount Olive 14

North I, Group V=

Clifton 34, Paterson Kennedy 8

Ridgewood 35, Passaic Tech 7

North II, Group I=

Cedar Grove 26, West Side 20

Hasbrouck Heights 42, New Providence 0

Shabazz 46, Bound Brook 7

Weequahic 14, Hoboken 6

North II, Group II=

Lyndhurst 35, Hanover Park 14

Rutherford 35, Newark Central 14

Verona 35, Dumont 7

North II, Group III=

Rahway 48, Parsippany Hills 21

South Plainfield 17, West Essex 16

North II, Group IV=

Cranford 30, Linden 12

Irvington 28, West Morris 16

North II, Group V=

Ridge 28, East Orange 7

Union City 21, Westfield 7

South, Group I=

Buena Regional 35, Glassboro 12

Gateway 33, Schalick 0

South, Group II=

Haddonfield 41, Sterling 7

Pleasantville 57, Cedar Creek 0

West Deptford 53, Barnegat 7

South, Group III=

Delsea 20, Deptford 0

Timber Creek 33, Wall 28

South, Group IV=

Clearview Regional 23, Hammonton 7

Highland 28, Ocean City 14

Millville 44, Winslow 28

Shawnee 25, Mainland Regional 6

South, Group V=

Lenape 3, Kingsway 0

Vineland 33, Toms River North 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.